skip to main content

ALLEN, STEPHANIE Assistant Principal
COPP, ROBIN Principal
JACKSON, BRADLEY Assistant Principal/Athletic Director
JOHNSON, LESA Assistant Principal
SMITH, MARVIN Assistant Principal

ADOLPH, RICHARD PE / Wellness - Head Boys & Girls Soccer Coach
ALDRIDGE, RACHEL World Languages - Spanish
BARR, AMANDA World Languages - French
BATES, DEBBIE Mathematics Department Head - AH Alg I - AH Precal
BRYAN, MAC Physical Education - Head Football Coach
BUCHANAN, KEN Physical Education Department Head - Head Boys & Girls Tennis Coach
CARPENTER, JAMES Social Studies - AP Euro, IB/C.I.
CATES, RONALD World Languages - German
COLBY, JOY Exceptional Education
COOK, CARRIE Art
CURTIS, ROY Mathematics - Alg II, Bridge Math
DEAN, PAUL JROTC Senior Army Instructor
DENTON, JOEL Fine Arts Department Head - Band Director
DUNBAR, JAMES Weight Training - Asst. Football Coach, Head Wrestling Coach
DUNCAN, KELLY Psychology
EAVES, MIKE Sociology
EVATT, REBECCA English Department Head - English 10
FARLEY, SCOTT English 10
FISCHER, BILL Science - IB and pre-IB Biology
FISCHER, BRIDGET Exceptional Education Department Head - CALMM teacher
FLEMING, DAVID JROTC AI, Drill Team Coach
FLYNN, TAYLOR English 11- Yearbook - Media - Leadership
Gossett, Timothy Ooltewah High
GREENE, DOUG Social Studies - Economics - Asst. Football Coach
GUERRERO, MARCO World Languages - Spanish
HADDEN, FELICE Exceptional Education
HALE, DAVID Science - Chemistry
HALE, DEBRA Exceptional Education
HALL, ROBERT Science - Physical World Concepts
HAMBY, MARK English - AP Lit, IB, IB TOK
HARVEY, MICHELLE ESOL - OHS, OMS
HAYNES, KAREN CTE - Architecture & Engineering
HENSON, MATTHEW Social Studies Department Head - AP US History, Personal Finance
HILLEY, DAVID
HITCHCOX, BRIAN Social Studies - IB History of the Americas - World History - Contemporary Issues - Head Baseball Coach - Head Golf Coach
HOLT, JOSHUA Mathematics - IB - H Alg II
HOWE, ASHLEY English 9 - 9th Grade Sponsor - National Honor Society
HUDSON, ANGELA English 12 - AP Comp
JACKSON, CASEY Fine Arts - Theater
JACKSON, KERRY Social Studies - Personal Finance, US History - Asst. Football Coach
JACOBS, KATHERINE Mathematics - IB, H Geometry - Leadership - Cross Country Coach
KELEHEAR, DIANNE Science Department Head - Chemistry - A&P
KIBBLE, VICKIE CTE - Intro to Business, Business Mgmt., WBL
KNOPFKE, STEVEN CTE - Culinary I, II, III - Skills USA - Head Freshmen Football Coach
KRAMER, RYAN Social Studies - Government
KUTTIG, DEBBIE English 10 & 11
LINFONTE, KYLE Mathematics - Geometry
MARTIN, JENNIFER Exceptional Education
MASSEY, JON Exceptional Education - Head Softball Coach
MAYNOR, LAURA English 12 - Beta Club Sponsor
MCCULLOUGH, MIKE JROTC Army Instructor
MCGUIRT, ANDREA Fine Arts - IB, Art II, Art History
MCINTYRE, HEATHER CTE - Marketing I, II
MILLER, JON Fine Arts - Choir
MILLS, MICHELLE Media Specialist
MOORHOUSE, ROBBI Science - H Chemistry
MORGAN, JENSEN PE/Wellness - Head Girls Basketball Coach - Asst. Track Coach
MOSES, HEIDI CTE Department Head - Business Education - Volleyball Asst. - Softball Asst.
MYERS, JACKIE Mathematics - Alg 1
MYHAN, LANCE Social Studies - World History
OSTER, CORIE Mathematics - Geometry
PARSONS, TINA English 9
PECK, THOMAS World Languages - Spanish
PEIGEN, ELAINE Physical Education - Head Volleyball Coach - Asst. Track Coach
PICKERING, GARY Science - Physical Science, Aquatic Biology
PICKETT, LYNDA CTE - Coding & CAD
PLUMLEE, STEVEN Mathematics - Alg I - Head Track Coach
RAEDISCH, MARK ESL
ROGERS, ROBERT Science - H Physical World Concepts, Physics
ROSS, MANIKA Mathematics - Alg II
SANDUSKY, ANITA Science - Biology - 10th Grade Sponsor
SAUNDS, LINDSAY World Languages - Spanish
SHAVER, SHERRY Exceptional Education
SMITH, MARK Social Studies - Contemporary Issues
SMITH, WENDY CTE - Child Development, Intro to Human Studies
STUBBLEFIELD, BRUCE Social Studies - US History
TATLOW-KING, RACHEL Mathematics - Alg II, Bridge Math
TEFFT, WARREN Mathematics - Alg I
VARNER, MARIAH Exceptional Education - CDC Teacher
VAUGHN, KYNDALL English
WALLEY, JUSTIN Science - Biology, Environmental Science
WATT, VANDY English 9
WILLIAMS, JAY Physical Education - Head Boys Basketball Coach
WILLIAMS, MARCIE Science - IB, H Physics
WONG, STACEY Science - Aquatic Biology
WOODALL, DEWAYNE CTE - MEP I, Construction Core, Electrical Systems

BINDER, TONYA Administrative Assistant to the Principal
BLACKABY, KIM School Counselor (D-J)
CHAVIS, ROCKY School Counselor (K-Q)
DIEHL, KELLY Attendance
EASLEY, ERIN College and Career Advisor
FINCH, JENNIFER School Nurse
Hamilton, Debra Ooltewah High
HITCHCOX, ERICA IB Coordinator
JAMES, TRACEY Bookkeeper
KELLEY, MARCIA Exceptional Education
MANNING, TRACY Guidance Counselor (R-Z)
POSSIEN, FRANKIE Guidance Counselor (A-C)
POWELL, SHEILA Registrar
SHUMAKER, ANGIE Secretary/Front Office
SLYCORD-SMITH, AMY School Psychologist
SMITH, DESIREE ISS
WOODS, SARA Educational Assistant
ZIEGENMIER, DANIEL Social Studies - Bible History

HOWERTON, LINDA Licensed Master School Social Worker